Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206
Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206 is located about a 20-minute walk from Altos De Chavon and 2.4 km from Iglesia San Rafael Arcangel Church. Offering access to a private swimming pool, the apartment is right near Playa Publica Boca Chica.
The property has a balcony, a terrace, and a fully equipped kitchen, and comforts such as air conditioning.
Guests are invited to prepare their own food in a fully-fitted kitchen. The nearest airport is Las Americas, 15 km from this 1-bedroom apartment, and Parada de auto por la capital bus station is 250 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Batey drinks house429 km
- Playa Publica Boca Chica585 km
- Iglesia de Dios de la Profecia2799 km
- Marina Zar Par2115 km
- Playa Boca Chica593 km
- Boca chica beach889 km
- La Matica1289 km
- Caribbean Divers Asobuca441 km
- Tropical Sea Divers439 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206 offer parking?
Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206 has a free private car park. - ❓
How far is Las Americas from Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206?
Las Americas airport and Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206 are separated by 15 km distance. - ❓
What time is check-in and check-out at Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206?
Guests of Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206 can check in from 15:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
Is there any public transport next to Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206?
The nearest bus stop is Parada de auto por la capital and it is placed just 250 m from Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Luz De Luna, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Casa Greca, which specializes in Greek dishes, conveniently found about 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
Does Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206 have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apartamento En Boca Chica T1 206 features a private swimming pool.